Entertainment

Schedule

EVENT PLACE TIME
Friday, September 25th ~ Festival Hours 4-11pm
Glockenspiel Performers Schlafly Field 4 PM / 6 PM / 8 PM
Randy Clemons Barefoot Wine Garden 4:00 – 6:00 PM
Opening Ceremony Hofbrau Tent 5:30 PM
Buskin Bootleggers Autumn Brauhaus 4:00 – 6:00 PM
Austrian Express Barefoot Wine Garden 6:30 -10:30 PM
Contagous Autumn Brauhaus 6:30 – 10:30 PM
Alpine Express 7-UP Ten Stage 6:30 – 10:30 PM
Obenheimer Express Hofbrau Tent 6:00 – 11:00 PM
Saturday, September 26th ~ Festival Hours 10am-11pm
JDRF Walk for a Cure Katy Depot 8:30 -10:00 AM
Petty Cash Junction Autumn Brauhaus 10:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Blaskapella Milwaukee Hofbrau Tent 12:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Lindenhof Echos Alpenhorn 7-UP Ten Stage 11:30 PM / 5:30 PM
D’Froehliche Schuhplatte (dance group) 7-UP Ten Stage 12:50 PM
Volkstanzgruppe (dance group) Hofbrau Tent 1:00 PM / 4:45 PM / 7:30 PM
Deutschmeister Brass Band 7-UP Ten Stage 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Glockenspiel Performers Schlafly Field Noon / 2 PM / 4 PM / 6 PM
Wiener Dog Race & Fashion Show Dog Race / Washer Tournament Area 12:30 PM Start Time
Heidelberg German Band Barefoot Wine Garden 12:30 – 5:30 PM
Lindenhof Echos Alpenhorn 7-UP Ten Stage 11:30 AM / 5:30 PM
Sam Adam’s Stein Hoisting Competition Sam Adam’s Tent 12:30 -4:30 PM
Lindenhof Echos Alpenhorn Barefoot Wine Garden 1:30 PM / 4:00 PM
Rough Ryders (country) Autumn Brauhaus 2:00 – 6:00 PM
Jugendgruppe (dance group) Hofbrau Tent 3:30 PM
Swiss Meat Brat Eating Contest Hofbrau Tent 4:00 PM
Sam Adam’s Stein Hoisting Championship Hofbrau Tent 5:00 PM
Obenheimer Express Hofbrau Tent 6:00 – 11:00 PM
That 80’s Band Autumn Brauhaus 6:30 – 10:30 PM
Alpine Express 7-UP Ten Stage 6:30 – 10:30 PM
Austrian Express Barefoot Wine Garden 6:30 – 10:30 PM
Sunday, September 27th ~ Festival Hours 10am-5pm
SSM St. Joseph 5K & Root Beer Fun Run 7-UP Ten Stage 9:00 AM Start Time
Vintage Car Show Main Street 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Glockenspiel Performers Schlafly Field Noon / 2 PM / 4 PM
Lindenhof Echos Alpenhorn 7-UP Stage Noon / 4:30 PM
Obenheimer Express Hofbrau Tent 12:00 – 5:00 PM
Joe Dirt Autumn Brauhaus 12:30 – 4:30 PM
Blaskapella Milwaukee Barefoot Wine Garden 12:30 – 4:30 PM
Alpine Express 7-UP Ten Stage 12:30 – 4:30 PM
Lindenhof Echos Alpenhorn Hofbrau Tent 1:30 PM / 3:30 PM

2015 Entertainment Schedule

Download the 2015 Entertainment Schedule here!

Countdown to Oktoberfest!

Days

:

Hours

:

Minutes

:

Seconds

Follow us!