Entertainment

 

2018 Saint Charles Oktoberfest Schedule

Friday, September 28th 4:00pm - 11:00pm

EVENT

TIME

Bud Light Beer Garden

Euro Express4:00 - 6:00 PM
Chardon Polka Band6:30 - 10:30 PM

7-Up Entertainment Stage

Alpine Express6:30 -10:30 PM

Hofbrau Biergarten

Opening Ceremony5:00 PM
Obenheimer Express (German)6:00 - 11:00 PM
Wir Tanzen Dance Group7:30 PM / 9:00 PM

Barefoot Wiengarten

Barefoot Wine Tastings6:00 PM / 8:00 PM

Spaten Biergarten

Glockenspiel Performers4:00 PM / 6:00 PM / 8:00 PM
Randy Clemons (Classic Rock)4:00 - 6:00 PM
The Klaberheads6:30 - 10:30 PM

Miller Lite Beer Garden

Matt Wynn (Country)4:00 - 6:00 PM
Contagious6:30 - 10:30 PM
Saturday, September 29th 10:00am - 11:00pm

EVENT

TIME

Bud Light Beer Garden

Crossfire STL10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
FastLane Wiener Dog Race12:30 PM Race Start Time
Boogie Chyld (Contemporary Rock)2:00 - 6:00 PM
The Klaberheads6:30 - 10:30 PM

7-Up Entertainment Stage

Heidelberg German Band12:00 - 5:00 PM
Concord Singers2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Alpine Express6:30 - 10:30 PM

Hofbrau Biergarten

Euro Express11:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Kenrick's Meat & Catering Brat Eating Contest4:00 PM
Sam Adam's Stein Hoisting Championship5:00 PM
Obenheimer Express (German)6:00 - 11:00 PM
Wir Tanzen Dance Group7:30 PM

Barefoot Wiengarten

Barefoot Wine Tastings2:00 PM / 4:00 PM / 6:00 PM / 8:00 PM

Spaten Biergarten

Brasshausfen10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Concord Singers12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
D'Frohliche Schuhplattler Dance Group12:30 PM / 3:00 PM / 4:30 PM
Glockenspiel Performers2:00 PM / 4:00 PM / 6:00 PM / 8:00 PM
Die Spitzbaum1:00 - 5:00 PM
Concord Singers5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Chardon Polka Band6:30 - 10:30 PM

Miller Lite Beer Garden

The Rough Ryders (Country)10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Trixie Delight2:00 - 6:00 PM
Volkstanzgruppe Dance Group6:00 PM
That 80's Band6:30 - 10:30 PM
Sunday, September 30th 10:00am - 5:00pm

EVENT

TIME

Sunday Funday!!!

Yard Games - Drink Specials - Kid's Activities All Day!

Bud Light Beer Garden

Alpine Express12:30 - 4:30 PM
DJ9:00 - 12:00 PM
Concord Singers4:30 - 5:00 PM

7-Up Entertainment Stage

5K, 10K & 1M Root Beer Fun Run8:30 AM Race Start Time
Concord Singers12:00 PM / 3:00 PM
Chardon Polka Band12:30 - 4:30 PM

Hofbrau Biergarten

Jungendgruppe Dance Group12:00 PM / 2:00 PM
Obenheimer Express (German)12:00 - 5:00 PM
Kindertanzgruppe Dance Group2:00 PM

Barefoot Wiengarten

Barefoot Wine Tastings1:00 PM / 3:00 PM

Spaten Biergarten

Glockenspiel Performers12:00 / 2:00 PM / 4:00 PM
The Klaberheads12:30 - 4:30 PM

Miller Lite Beer Garden

Mittleretanzgruppe Dance Group12:30 PM / 4:30 PM
Super Jam12:30 - 4:30 PM

Countdown To Oktoberfest

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Follow us!